Client login

Profile Trainers

Gai Waterhouse
Randwick & Flemington, Hall Of Fame Trainer
Read More...

Gerald Ryan
Rosehill
Read More...

Richard Freedman
Rosehill
Read More...

Mick Price
Caulfield
Read More...

Ciaron Maher
Caulfield & Rosehill
Read More...

Michael Freedman
Randwick
Read More...

Robert Heathcote
Eagle Farm
Read More...

Chris Munce
Eagle Farm
Read More...

Jason Coyle
Warwick Farm
Read More...

Michael Hickmott
Murray Bridge
Read More...

Brett Cavanough
Scone
Read More...


Gallery on Need For Steed

Current Shares on Offer at Dynamic Syndications

  • TAPIT x SMOKEY'S LOVE Grey Colt with "The People's Trainer" RICHARD FREEDMAN

    EVERYBODY LOVES A GREY ! Match that to a COLT by the CHAMPION SIRE of the USA TAPIT ex a Twice winning Forestry Mare then - We have a Colt bred to be SPECIAL. Add in the skills of "THE PEOPLE'S TRAINER" Richard Freedman and we can proudly offer a Genuine Stallion Prospect to Own and Race. 5% Shares are just $10,000 inc GST & ALL COSTS to 30/6/19.

    more...

  • 2019 Dynamic Syndications Yearlings Purchased For Syndication

    Dynamic Syndications secured 10 High Quality Yearlings at the 2019 MAGIC MILLIONS YEARLING SALE. These are Now Available with Trainers: GAI WATERHOUSE Racing @ Randwick (GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT); "The People's Trainer" RICHARD FREEDMAN @ Rosehill; GERALD RYAN @ Rosehill and CIARON MAHER Racing (CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE) @ Warwick Farm.

    more...

  • WANDJINA ex SPOOKED (NZ) Filly with GAI and ADRIAN

    RACE THE BEST WITH THE BEST - This Dynamic Filly is by Boom 1st Crop Sire WANDJINA - Snitzel's Best Credentialed Gr1 Winning Son. FROM SPOOKED (NZ) - A Winning daughter of Gr2 Winning Gr1 Placed BEAT THE FADE. Being trained by GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT this high quality filly is $7,625 per 5% Share (2.5% Shares $3,812.50). Status: In Full Training at Randwick

    more...

Latest News

  • Dynamic Release First Syndication for 2019

    24 Jan 19

    DYNAMIC Syndications proudly release our first syndication for 2019 and it’s a wonderful way to start the New Year. A Super GREY Colt by America's Champion Sire TAPIT in the care of The People's Trainer" - Richard Freedman.

    more...

  • WITCHES Casts Spell on Rivals in Winning the Evening Star at Canterbury

    19 Jan 19

    On a warm, summers Friday night at the ATC’s Canterbury Park, Dynamic Syndications 5yo brown mare WITCHES (Lonhro x Ouija) recorded her Second Sydney win and her 3rd win overall, when taking out the feature race on the programme, race 5 - the $80,000 Ryde Kia - Evening Star over 1550m - A Benchmark 72 event for 5yo’s and upwards.

    more...

  • Dynamic Syndications Rank in TOP 10 Buyers List at 2019 Magic Millions

    13 Jan 19

    The 888 Catalogued Lots for the 2019 Magic Millions Yearling Sale concluded on Saturday evening with Dynamic Syndications securing 8th position in the TOP 10 Buyers List for the Numbers of Yearling Purchases by securing 10 High Quality Yearlings.

    more...

  • Dynamic Syndications has EMPATHY for Our Owners with DEBUT Victory

    13 Jan 19

    The feeling of adrenaline, excitement and success was pulsing through the Owners of Dynamic Syndications as our 3yo g EMPATHY (All Too Hard ex Galapagos Girl) faced the starter for the first time over 1000m and dashed away to record victory in a quick 57.70 coming home his last 600m in 34.85. EMPATHY is trained by Scone based horseman Brett Cavanough and was ridden by local rider Billy Cray.

    more...

  • Dynamic Excels in Buying Super Colt by Champion Sire from Gr2 Winning Mare

    09 Jan 19

    Lot 230 a son of Champion Australian Sire EXCEED AND EXCEL from Gr2 Winning, Gr1 Placed mare TIMBOURINA became the second Dynamic purchase on Day 1 of the 2019 MAGIC MILLIONS Yearling Sale. Offered by boutique thoroughbred nursery MARQUEE STUD (As Agent) was an attractive Chestnut Colt with an early 5 September foaling date, adding to a brilliant pedigree matching superb looks.

    more...


Dynamic TV - The Greatest Way to Stay Informed

We are delighted to introduce DYNAMIC TV our latest State–Of– The–Art innovation designed to increase the informative capacity of the website and enhance our users interactive enjoyment.

Spending Time with Dynamic Syndications' Dean and Adam Watt - As Featured on TVN

more...

Dynamic Syndications - Australia's Premier Horse Syndicator

Thoroughbred racing is one of the most exciting, glamorous and pleasurable investments available, but it is also one of the most challenging. Those gut-wrenching seconds between barrier stalls and winning post are just a small part of a complicated and highly specialised industry. Months of effort and thousands of dollars are invested in the preparation of each horse in every race – as are dozens of crucial decisions which require special knowledge and sound judgment.

The Thoroughbred industry’s pursuit of excellence begins with the breeding and foaling of the equine athlete and comes to fruition on the racetrack. The close relationship between breeders and owners is intrinsic to the Thoroughbred tradition.

Dynamic Syndications believes the future of the Thoroughbred industry belongs to those who welcome both the excitement and the challenge of the sport.

The way to the winner’s circle is a little bit of luck and a lot of hard work! We hope to see you there soon!

Want to race a horse with Hall Of Fame Trainer Gai Waterhouse ?



Dean Watt's - Racetrack Success...Read All

Atomic Force

Multiple Group 1 Winner of the ATC Galaxy and NZ Railway Stakes



He's No Pie Eater

Multiple Group 1 Winner of The Chipping Norton Stakes and Rosehill Guineas


Reward For Effort

Group 1 Winner of The Blue Diamond and current Victoria Sire



Polar Success

Group 1 Golden Slipper, The first publicly syndicated horse to win the Slipper


Savabeel

Multiple Group 1 winner highlighted by the Cox Plate and Current NZ Sire


Bradbury's Luck

The 2005 Magic Millions Winner and Current QLD Sire


Econsul

Group 1 Winner of the Caulfield Guineas and Current Sire



Tenant's Tiara

Multiple Stakes performed mare and the Winner of 4 races


Supported Charities

Colts

Fillies

Upcoming Runners

Goulburn
25Jan 03:28PM
5Loving Heart
J. Tom Marquand
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
25Jan 04:38PM
7Elaborate
J. Shaun Guymer
T. Michael Freedman
View Field
25Jan 05:13PM
2Aloneinabaa
J. Rachel King
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
25Jan 05:50PM
16Aloneinabaa
J. 
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
Port Macquarie
25Jan 02:00PM
4Pyro
J. Matthew Bennett
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
Beaumont
26Jan 02:14PM
6Triplicate
J. Keagan Latham
T. Richard Freedman
View Field
26Jan 04:44PM
1Decroux
J. Travis Wolfgram
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
26Jan 04:44PM
7Chilcotin (AUS)
J. Keagan Latham
T. Gerald Ryan
View Field
26Jan 05:59PM
1Chocolatier (NZ)
J. Travis Wolfgram
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
Caulfield
26Jan 05:55PM
3Arbeitsam
J. Stephen Baster
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
Randwick
26Jan 05:40PM
8Sondelon
J. Tim Clark
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
Wyong
27Jan 05:35PM
1Aberration (AUS)
J. Tom Marquand
T. Gerald Ryan
View Field
Warwick Farm
28Jan 02:35PM
12Couru
J. Adam Hyeronimus
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field
28Jan 05:50PM
1Decroux
J. Tim Clark
T. Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
View Field

Latest Results

18Jan19  Canterbury  1550m
1st Witches
Billy Owen  Results
12Jan19  Gold Coast  1400m
5th Arbeitsam
Tim Clark  Results
12Jan19  Glen Innes  1000m
1st Empathy
Billy Cray  Results
12Jan19  Glen Innes  1400m
4th Bandjin Rain
Billy Cray  Results
05Jan19  Kensington  1300m
4th Witches
Adam Hyeronimus  Results
31Dec18  Nowra  1600m
2nd Hotel Amour
Chad Lever  Results
29Dec18  Scone  2200m
3rd Triplicate
Adrian Layt  Results
22Dec18  Bathurst  2000m
2nd Triplicate
Mathew Cahill  Results
21Dec18  Kensington  1150m
4th Witches
Tim Clark  Results
21Dec18  Dubbo  1310m
2nd Bandjin Rain
Billy Cray  Results
20Dec18  Goulburn  1300m
1st Couru
Adam Hyeronimus  Results
13Dec18  Coffs Harbour  1200m
3rd Ibini
Andrew Gibbons  Results
12Dec18  Wyong  1600m
5th Hotel Amour
Tim Clark  Results
05Dec18  Warwick Farm  1000m
5th I Am Special
Adam Hyeronimus  Results
29Nov18  Wyong  1600m
3rd Triplicate
Andrew Adkins  Results
View All Current & Previous Seasons Results

Corporate Partners