Recent Winners

Share   
RUNNING TOTAL OF RACE WINS SINCE
OUR FIRST RUNNER WON ON 22 OCT 2005

740


To Achieve the 700 milestone Wins - it’s been 16.5 years
that Dynamic Syndications horses have been
entering the Winner’s Circle for our Owners.

That was 197 consecutive months where Dynamic Syndications
selected horses produced these 700 Race Wins. That averages:
3.6 Winners per Month - every Month - for 197 months

Alternatively, that represented 5,995 days and this equates to
a Race Win every 8.6 Days for 15.5 years!

DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS

SELECTED HORSES HAVE AVERAGED

52 WINS PER YEAR
FOR PAST 12 SEASONS
  623 Race Wins / 12 Seasons = 52 Winners per Season (2009/10 - 2020/21)


Average of a
"WINNER A WEEK"

EVERY WEEK
Since: 1st August 2009 (12 Years)

# INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS:
310


# INDIVIDUAL WINNERS:
259 = 83.5%


# INDIVIDUAL PLACEGETTERS:

(259 + 33= 292)

33 = 94.2%


# UNPLACED PRIZEMONEY EARNERS:

(292 + 11= 303)
11

# TOTAL NUMBER
EARNED PRIZEMONEY:
(303/310)


303
= 97.7%


WINNING (ONLY) PRIZEMONEY EARNED

$17,787,825


AVERAGE PRIZEMONEY PER WINNER
$68,195 (Industry Average: $17,099)

Note 1: Prizemoney Earned is for "WINS ONLY" and does not include any prizemoney for placings

Note 2: Prizemoney Earned does not include the additional "ON-SALE" residual values of each horse which is also realised upon racetrack retirement.
 
RUNNING TOTAL OF RACE WINS
FOR THIS 2021/22 RACING SEASON
(1/8/2021 - 31/7/2022)
  
                                                           

      14


16
PREVIOUS SEASONS - WINS 726


2020/21 Racing Season
72
2019/20 Racing Season 57
2018/19 Racing  Season 55
2017/18 Racing Season 55
2016/17 Racing Season 24
2015/16 Racing Season 34
2014/15 Racing Season 43
2013/14 Racing Season 42
2012/13 Racing Season 56
2011/12 Racing Season 56
2010/11 Racing Season 61
2009/10 Racing Season 68
2008/09 Racing Season 40
2007/08 Racing Season 33
2006/07 Racing Season 21
2005/06 Racing Season *9
(*OUR FIRST SEASON) 

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER OF
ALL
DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
SELECTED HORSES
RACE WINS



740  ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)

RAP SURVEYING Class 2 Handicap 1600m at Muswellbrook4/10
/21





739  REAL THINKER (SO YOU THINK x MARGOBELLE)
Moe Optical Bm64 1628m at Moe
30/9/21



738  TOO MUCH CLASS (SMART MISSILE x SKYLINE BLUSH)

Arrowfield Stud Class 2 16
00m at Scone 24/9/21




737  HIGH SUPREMACY (SAVABEEL ex LADY CHAPARRAL)
The Agency Handicap Bm78 1400m at Randwick 18/9/21








736  ESCAPED (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex SE SAUVER)
Heineken Handicap 1400m Bm72 at Kensington 15/9/21








735  CHOCOLATIER (REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LA PRALINE )

TAB Racallers Cup Bm 75 Handicap 1850m at Toowoomba 11/9/21




734  LOVE TAP (TAPIT ex SMOKEY'S LOVE)

Cleanaway Handicap Bm 78 1500m at Rosehill transferred to Kembla 11/9/21






733  REBEL COUNTY (STAR TURN x COUNTY CORK)

Douglass Blinds and Security Screens Bm 64 Handicap 1600m at Kembla transferred to Goulburn 11/9/21







732  NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT ex SHE'S SIRIUS)

HRC MOTEL Class 1 1600m at Hawkesbury 9/9/21





731  FRECKLE ROCK (FASTNET ROCK ex FRECKLE FACE)

CALYX @ Coolmore Class 2 Handicap 1600m at Scone 7/9/21





730  PYRO (SIZZLING ex NOVA)

TAPS Industries Handicap Class 2 1300m at Kalgoorlie 5/9/21



729  NARRATED (SNITZEL ex FICTIONAL ACCOUNT)

Mudgee Lions Club 1850m Class 1 & Maiden Plate at Mudgee 29/8/21





728  REBEL COUNTY (STAR TURN x COUNTY CORK)
Jan Fenton Celebrant 3YO Maiden Hcp 1400m (Kembla transferred to Goulburn) 28/8/21







727  ZOUFLU (ZOUSTAR ex MOONFLUTE)
JB Civil Concreting F&M Maiden 1200m at Bathurst 23/8/21








XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX NEW SEASON XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

726  BAXTER (SCISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
Blue Gem Contracting Class 1 7 Maiden 1600m at Moree 31/7/21










725  TEXCEL (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex TIMBOURINA)
Sneddon Brothers Class 1 1600m at Gosford 25/7/21





724  GREEK HERO (GB) (CHAMPS ELYSEES ex ZA ZA ZOOM)

Sawtell RSL - SAWTELL CUP 1515m at Coffs Harbour 24/7/21






723  NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT ex SHE'S SIRIUS)
Solomon Motors F&M Maiden Handicap 1200m at Nowra 19/7/21






722  JAZIRAT (SHOOTING TO WIN ex ALZIRA)
Pages Event Hire Bm58 2200m at Scone 18/7/21







721  TIME TO DAZZLE (MAKFI ex FORELSA)

TAB.com.au Bm 58 1600m at Tamworth 12/7/21


720  DOMINANT LADY (I AM INVINCIBLE ex SENSIBLE LADY)

SHARP OFFICE Class 1 900m at Newcastle 10/7/21










719  TEXCEL (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex TIMBOURINA)

TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 1600m Maiden Plate at Goulburn 9/7/21







718  SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM ex SILESIAN)
MERCEDES BENZ - Mornington / RMBL Investments - RISING STAR Benchmark 64 1600m at Cranbourne 8/7/21







717 PERLANT (EXOSPHERE ex CHAMPALOU)
PHILIP HOOD 3YO&UP Maiden Hcp 1000m at Kembla Grange 8/7/21








716 SAVVY CROWN (SAVABEEL ex TIARA)
MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 3 Hcp 1450m at Muswellbrook 2/7/21







715 NARRATED (SNITZEL ex CISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
HQ Insurance Maiden Plate 1400m at Nowra 2/7/21





714 BAXTER (SCISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
XXXX GOLD Maiden Plate 1250m at Taree 29/6/21








713 SIGNIFICANT RULE (MEDAGLIA D'ORO ex CROWNED GLORY)

PDF Foods Maiden Plate 1400m at Newcastle 27/6/21








712 PYRO (SIZZLING ex NOVA)
Stephen Davey Memorial Maiden Plate 1300m at Kalgoorlie 20/6/21




711 JAZIRAT (SHOOTING TO WIN ex ALZIRA)
Reschs Pilsner Long Neck Class 1 & Maiden Plate 1615m Coffs Harbour 29/5/21









710 AVION FURY (MORE THAN READY ex ELAN GRENADINE)
IRONHORSE Bm78 2100m at GOSFORD (Saturday Stand Alone Metropolitan Meeting) 8/5/21






709 SENSATIONALISATION (WRITTEN TYCOON ex SHEER SENSATION)

IDETECT 3YO Bm 70 Hcp 1400m at Warrnambool 5/5/21










708 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM ex SILESIAN (IRE))
Bendigo Service Centre BM58 1450m at Kyneton at Coonabarabran 3/5/21









707 IBINI
(COMMANDS ex CHASTE)
Pain Family Reunion "Battle of the Somme" BM58 1000m at Cunnamulla 245/4/21



706 FRANKLY SAVVY (SAVABEEL ex FRANKLY)

SCHOONER IN COONA Class 1 & Mdn Plate 1600m at Coonabarabran 24/4/21







705 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM  from SILESIAN (IRE))
bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden Plate 1200m at Swan Hill 16/4/21

250th INDIVIDUAL WINNER






704 DUCHESS MARIZZA (Deep Field x Princess Marizza)
INTEGRATED HYGIENE MANAGEMENT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE, 1600m at Taree 10/4/21










703 YAO DASH (SMART MISSILE x RAHY STORM)
ACY Securities DONCASTER PRELUDE Group 3 1500m at Rosehill 4/4/21














702 YAO DASH
(SMART MISSILE x RAHY STORM)
THE CELEBRATIONS Bm88 Handicap 1350m at Rosehill 13/3/21

 








701 AVION FURY (MORE THAN READY ex ELAN GRENADINE)
IRON JACK Handicap Bm 64 1900m at Canterbury
26/2/21
Races in the Colours of Almighty Racing Syndicate (Mr C Ong)




700
MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER ex MAJOR CONQUEST)
The Agency Real Estate Bm72 1550m at Canterbury
12/2/21







699
GUMNUTS (STREET BOSS x KOALA BEAR)
Great Northern Maiden Plate 1200m at Tamworth
12/2/21





698
TIME TO DAZZLE (MAKFI exFORESLA)
L
ifeline Bm58 2200m at Dubbo 1/2/21






697
MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER ex MAJOR CONQUEST)
Gosford The Entrance leagues Club Class 1 Hcp 1600m
27/1/21







696 REAL THINKER (SO YOU THINK (NZ) from MARGOBELLE)
Jack Rabbit Vineyard BM58 Handicap 1765m at Geelong
15/1/21


695 YAO DASH (SMART MISSILE ex RAHY STORM)
$250,000 MAGIC MILLIONS RISING STARTS C&G C4 Plate 1300m at Gold Coast 9/1/21













694 TOO MUCH CLASS (SMART MISSILE ex SENSIBLE LADY)
Orange Vet Hospital Bm58 1600m at Orange 8/1/21






693 JAZIRAT (SHOOTING TO WIN ex ALZIRA)
TAB.COM.AU Maiden Plate 1500m at Muswellbrook 7/1/21









692 REAL THINKER (SO YOU THINK (NZ) from MARGOBELLE)
Melina Bath MP BM58 Handicap 1600m at STONY CREEK
5/1/21



691 LOOSE BUTTONS (ZOUSTAR ex SUNDAY ROSE)
NATE'S PIZZERIA Maiden Plate 1400m at Taree 4/1/21









690 MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER ex MAJOR CONQUEST)
THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE Maiden Hcp 1250m at Canterbury 1/1/21








689 AWESOME LAD (I AM INVINCIBLE x SENSIBLE LADY)
TAB VENUE Bm64 1350m at Newcastle 26/12/20








688 BEAUMAINS (MEDAGLIA D'ORO x LADY LYNETTE)
Kurrinda Bloodstock Maiden Plate 1700m at Wellington 26/12/20




687 SAVVY CROWN (SAVABEEL x TIARA)
Tozer Air Benchmark 64 1850m at Newcastle 19/12/20











686 TOO MUCH CLASS (SMART MISSILE x SENSIBLE LADY)
MONGARLOWE GOURMET PLATE 1400m Maiden at Canberra 13/12/20



685 SENSATIONALISATION (WRITTEN TYCOON x SHERR SENSATION)
Newcomb Sand & Soil 3YO Maiden Plate, 1300m at Geelong 12/12/20




684 AWESOME LAD (I AM INVINCIBLE x SENSIBLE LADY)
HRC Motel 4YO + Benchmark 64 1300m at Hawkesbury 6/12/20








683 SAVVY CROWN (SAVABEEL x TIARA)
PF Formation Class 1 1600m at Hawkesbury 6/12/20







682 ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
2ST & POWER FM F&M Maiden Plate 1100m at Nowra 5/12/20





681 DOMINANT LADY (I AM INVINCIBLE x SENSIBLE LADY)
Wallerawang Engineering Bm66 1280m Handicap at Muswellbrook 27/11/20







680 CONSTANZIA (PIERRO x MAFIA MISS)
Wallerawang Engineering Bm66 1280m Handicap at Muswellbrook 27/11/20






679 INVASION DAY (IRE) (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND x VAN DE CAPPELLE)
Heineken Handicap Bm72 1400m at Warwick Farm 25/11/20








678 FRECKLE ROCK (FASTNET ROCK x FRECKLE FACE)
SARDOS COFFEE Maiden Plate 1400m at Scone 16/11/20






677 FRENZIED (AMERICAIN x PARIS TRYST)
"ROAD TO THE JERICHO" Bm85 3400m at Canberra 15/11/20






676 ABERRATION (LONHRO x HALLUCINATIONS)
Punters Club from Hamilton Island Bm55 1200m at Mackay 14/11/20



675 DAMBULLA (FASTNET ROCK x TEMPLE OF PEACE)
"ROAD TO THE JERICHO" Bm78 3850m at Moonee Valley 13/11/20





674 INVASION DAY (IRE) (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND x VAN DE CAPPELLE)
Blacktown Workers Club Group Bm64 1300m at Hawkesbury 11/11/20






673 COURU (ALL TOO HARD x PAS DE DEUX)
TAB LADIES DAY Bm66 1500m at Muswellbrook 1/11/20





672 ELABORATE (EXCELEBRATION x LAURINEL ARGIE)
Quayclean Bm74 1400m at Rosehill 31/10/20









671 DAMBULLA (FASTNET ROCK SAVABEEL x LADY CHAPARRAL)
RE/MAX Mountaineer Cup - Heat of the Wagga Stayer Series at Wagga on 30/10/20





670 HIGH SUPREMACY (SAVABEEL x LADY CHAPARRAL)
Tony Marney Maiden Plate 1300m at Kembla Grange 15/10/20








669 AUGMENTATION (BRAZEN BEAU x PLASTIC FANTSATIC)
TAC Be Races Ready Bm58 1218m at Kyneton 13/10/20



668 FRENZIED (AMERICAIN x PARIS TRYST)
Bowermans Office Furniture Bm72 2400m at Kensington 30/9/20







667 AUGMENTATION (BRAZEN BEAU x PLASTIC FANTASTIC)
bet365 Maiden Plate 1200m at Kilmore 27/9/20



666 LOVE TAP (TAPIT x SMOKEY'S LOVE)
Precise Air - Gloaming Stakes Group 3 1800m 3yo's at Rosehill 26/9/20










665 LOVE TAP (TAPIT x SMOKEY'S LOVE)
Rumours & Runways Class 2 Hcp 1500m at Goulburn 11/9/20








664 FRENZIED (AMERICAIN x PARIS TRYST)
Carlton Draught Wyong Cup Prelude Bm68 2100m at Wyong 30/8/20








663 DECROUX (LOPE DE VEGA x MIMES)
Stacks Law Firm $100,000 TAREE CUP Open 2000m at Taree 23/8/20












662 CABRIERE (PIERRO x BALLERINA GIRL)
Sign, Print, Stitch Inverell  Bm50 1400m at Inverell 22/8/20




661 DISCOMBE (REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LOVETESSA)
Stacks Law Firm Class 2 1400m at Taree 21/8/20






660 FRANKLY SAVVY (SAVABEEL x FRANKLY)
Jockey's Celebration Maiden Handicap 1300m at Canberra 21/8/20






659 ESCAPED (EXCEED AND EXCEL x SE SAUVER)
Press Statement @ Vinery Bm72 Hcp 1250m at Canterbury 19/8/20









658 REAL THINKER (SO YOU THINK ex MARGOBELLE)
GJ Waters and Associates Bm 58 Highweight Hcp 1600m at Coleraine 16/8/20




657 TIME TO DAZZLE (MAKFI ex FORESLA)

Gilgandra Newspaper Class 1 / Maiden Plate 1600m at Narromine 16/8/20










656 MR ROURKE (HOST ex WISE AS AN OWL)
Progress Rail / SABOIS Maiden Handicap 1200m at Port Augusta 16/8/20





655 LOVE TAP (TAPIT ex SMOKEY'S LOVE)
TAB Handicap Bm74 1900m at Goulburn 14/8/20





XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 20-21 NEW RACING SEASON XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

654 DECROUX (LOPE DE VEGA ex MIMES)
TAB Handicap Bm74 1900m at Canterbury 22/7/20







653. YARDSTICK (CRITERION ex EXCELEINE)
Sky Active 2YO C&G Maiden Plate 1100m at Canterbury 22/7/20







652. ESCAPED (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex SE SAUVER)

Julie Allnutt's Birthday BM64 1000m at Hawkesbury 12/7/20








651. FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) (CACIQUE (IRE) x FLAMES TO DUST (GER))

Kirkpatrick Holdings Bm58 2140m at Goulburn 10/7/20










650. RECONDITE (IRE) (ACCLAMATION x AQUARIUS STAR)
Yarraman Park Class 1 Hcp 1500m at Newcastle 4/7/20