Recent Winners

Share   
RUNNING TOTAL OF RACE WINS
SINCE OUR FIRST RUNNER WON (Since 22 OCT 2005)

TOTAL RACE WINS = 805
WINNING STRIKE RATE =
86.5%
PLACED STRIKE RATE = 94.4%

PRIZEMONEY EARNERS STRIKE RATE = 97.8%


DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS

SELECTED HORSES HAVE AVERAGED

52 WINS PER YEAR
FOR THE PAST 13
CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
667 Race Wins / 13 Seasons = 51.3 Winners per Season (2009/10 - 2021/22)


                                     
We've Averaged A
"WINNER A WEEK"

         EVERY WEEK
         Since: 1st August 2009

# INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS:

326


# INDIVIDUAL WINNERS:

282 = 86.5%


# INDIVIDUAL PLACEGETTERS:

(282 + 27= 309)

 27= 94.8%


# UNPLACED BUT
EARNED PRIZEMONEY:
(282 + 27= 309)

10 = 3.1%

# TOTAL NUMBER
EARNED PRIZEMONEY:
(319 + 7 = 326)

319
= 97.9%


# TOTAL NUMBER TO EARN $0 PRIZEMONEY:
(318 + 7 = 325)

7 = 2.1%


"FIRST PLACE WINNING" (ONLY)
  PRIZEMONEY EARNED

$19,426,860


AVERAGE PRIZEMONEY PER WINNER
$69,514 (Industry Average: $17,099)


Note 1: Prizemoney Earned is for "WINS ONLY" and does not include any prizemoney for placings

Note 2: Prizemoney Earned does not include the additional "ON-SALE" residual values of each horse which is also realised upon racetrack retirement.

 
RUNNING TOTAL OF RACE WINS
FOR THIS 2022/23 RACING SEASON
(1/8/2022 - 31/7/2023)
  
                                                           

           35


17
PREVIOUS SEASONS - WINS 770


2021/22 Racing Season
44
2020/21 Racing Season 72
2019/20 Racing Season 57
2018/19 Racing  Season 55
2017/18 Racing Season 55
2016/17 Racing Season 24
2015/16 Racing Season 34
2014/15 Racing Season 43
2013/14 Racing Season 42
2012/13 Racing Season 56
2011/12 Racing Season 56
2010/11 Racing Season 61
2009/10 Racing Season 68
2008/09 Racing Season 40
2007/08 Racing Season 33
2006/07 Racing Season 21
2005/06 Racing Season *9
(*OUR FIRST SEASON) 

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER OF ALL
DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS

SELECTED HORSES
RACE WINS



805 SONORA ( SO YOU THINK (NZ)  from SPURS AND SASHES)
Ladbrokes Vo Rogue Handicap , 1400M at Sandown 11/1/23








804 OTTILIE (AIR FORCE BLUE from ANGORA)
HARRINGTON HOTEL HARRINGTON CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP, 1300M at TAREE 3/1/23






803 I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
CANTERBURY SPRINT - Listed Race, Open Hcp 1200m, at CANTERBURY 1/1/23








802 LORD PARAMOUNT (FROSTED from ANTARCTIC MISS)
Functions @ Wangaratta Turf Club 0 - 64 Handicap, 1170M at WANGARATTA 30/12/22






801 GREEK HERO (CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB)  from ZA ZA ZOOM (IRE))
NOVA 106.9 BENCHMARK 78 Handicap, 2000m at DOOMBEN 24/12/22










800 I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
ATC TREE PLANTING FOR QUEEN'S JUBILEE HANDICAP 1200m Bm88 at RANDWICK 17/12/22











799 JACK DUGGAN (USA) (JACK MILTON x UNBRIDLED TREASURE)
MAINSTREAM FINANCE SERVICES PTY LTD Bm64 2100m at Wyong, 14/12/22



798 VANDANGLE
(VANCOUVER x DANGLISSA GIRL)
DR UMED COSMETICS - Class 3 1700m at the GOLD COAST, 10/12/22



797 HI DUBAI
(HIGHLAND REEL x EUREKA DUBAI)
FURPHY Handicap 3yo Fillies Maiden 1100m at CANTERBURY, 9/12/22








796 LONELY ROCK (FASTNET ROCK x MOTHER'S MILK)
THORN - OMEGA POWER - PSA - SCHNEIDER MAIDEN PLATE 1600m at Wyong 8/12/22



795 I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
Kia Ora PRAGUE Bm88 1100m at ROSEHILL, 3/12/22








794 JUMEIRAH BEACH
(PRIDE OF DUBAI x VORMISTA)
Hamilton Island Class 1 1400m at MUDGEE 2/12/22





793 JUMEIRAH BEACH
(PRIDE OF DUBAI x VORMISTA)
Allweld Services Maiden Plate, 1280m at MUSWELLBROOK 25/11





792 AHSO (SEBRING x QUENCH THE THIRST)
Schweppes Benchmark 76 Handicap (1750m at PORT LINCOLN 25/11


791
SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM x SILESIAN)
Ladbrokes Punter Assist Handicap, 1400m at SANDOWN 23/11/22





790 YARDSTICK (CRITERION x EXCELEINE)
Taylors Wines Class One Handicap 1300m at BALACLAVA 23/11/22



789 AWESOME LAD (I AM INVINCIBLE x SENSIBLE LADY)
SKY RACING SUMMER PROVINCIAL SERIES - HEAT 2 Class 5 1500m at HAWKESBURY 9/11/22






788 JACK DUGGAN (JACK MILTON x UNBRIDLED TREASURE)
GWENDA MARKWELL MEMORIAL PROVINCIAL BENCHMARK 64 Hcp, 1900m at GOSFORD 8/11/22





787 AFRICAN DAISY (AMERICAN PHAROAH x CIGUARAYA)
INGLIS, WHERE WILL YOU BE in 2023 Class 3 Handicap at SCONE 7/11/22










786 I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
NEW TAB APP Handicap Bm 78 F&M at ROSEHILL 5/11/22











785 HARD TO SAY (EXCEED AND EXCEL x MALASUN)
CENTRAL COAST UNITY BANK Maiden Plate 1000m at WYONG 5/11/22








784 JOHNNY DASH (I AM INVINCIBLE x DASHOFF)
RADIO GOULBURN Class 1 1200m Handicap at GOULBURN 5/11/22







783 LOVE TAP (TAPIT x SMOKEY'S LOVE)
SUBZERO Handicap (Greys Only) Bm90 at FLEMINGTON (MELBOURNE CUP DAY) 1/11/22










782 JACK DUGGAN (JACK MILTON x UNBRIDLED TREASURE)
WERRIS CREEK CUP DAY November 17 Class 1 & Maiden Plate at QUIRINDI 29/10/22













781 TOO MUCH CLASS
(SMART MISSILE x SKYLINE BLUSH)
MORSE BUILDERS Bm70 1600m at EAGLE FARM 2610/22






780 JOHNNY DASH (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
ORIANA ORANGE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE 1100m run at Bathurst on 18/10/22








779 GREEK HERO (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
Krambach Cup Open 1600m at Taree 14/10/22






778 ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
R&W ASCOT Class 6 Handicap at Eagle Farm 8/10/22






777 GRAPHITE MIST
(CAPITALIST x ICY MIST)
ROYAL GEORGE HOTEL Maiden Hcp 1100m at Gatton 29/9/22







776 LONRIOLI (LONHRO x ANDRIOLI)
TASH BURLEIGH Racing Maiden Hcp 1300m at Goulburn 23/9/22








775 TOO MUCH CLASS (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
TAB Class 5 Hcp 1600m at Sunshine Coast Poly 8/9/22








774 ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
TAB Hcp Bm 72  1600m at Warwick Farm 31/8/22






773 TOO MUCH CLASS (SMART MISSILE x SKYLINE BLUSH)
Sea World Resort Bm 62 1700m at Gold Coast 20/8/22





772 GUMNUTS (STREET BOSS x KOALA BEAR)
Thanks Again CNW Bm 50 1200m at Mt Isa 11/8/22




771 NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT x SHE'S SIRIUS)
Bowermans Hcp Bm72 1900m at Canterbury 3/8/22









XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX NEW SEASON 2022-23 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX



770 LOVE TAP (TAPIT x SMOKEY'S LOVE)
Country Music Raceday 10 September Open Hcp 1400m at Eagle Farm 30/7/22







769 SELFIE TIME (SAVABEEL x BINGO)
FIGTREE 3YO Maiden Plate 1400m at Kembla Grange 30/7/22





NOTE: 200th RACE WIN for Apprentice DYLAN GIBBONS




768 REBEL COUNTY (STAR TURN x COUNTY CORK)
Goulburn Produce Class 2 Hcp 1500m at Goulburn 29/7/22







767 ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
Maclean Bowling Club MACLEAN CUP 1400m at Grafton 1400m 17/7/22











766 NARRATED (SNITZEL x FICTIONAL ACCOUNT)
Vinery Stud Yearlings Handicap Bm 72 1550m at Canterbury 22/6/22








765 NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT x SHE'S SIRIUS)
DIVALLS Earthmoving Bm66 Hcp 1300m at Goulburn 17/6/22








764 GIGASTAR (EXCEED AND EXCEL x EVERAGE)
CAVA Hydraulics Class B 1000m Hcp 1000m at Mt Isa 21/5/22



763 BAROQUE ROAD (CARAVAGGIO x MALIBU ROAD)
TAB Handicap Maiden 2yo at Randwick (Kensington) 18/5/22








762  NARRATED (SNITZEL x FICTIONAL ACCOUNT)
Hygain Winners Choice Bm64 at Ballarat 8/5/22





761  MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER x MAJOR CONQUEST)
Treasury Brisbane Open Handicap 1825m at Eagle Farm 30/4/22




760 AFRICAN DAISY (AMERICAN PHAROAH x CIGUARAYA)
HMA Group Maiden Plate 1350m at Wyong 28/4/22




759  I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
Auckland Thoroughbred Racing Inc. 1100m Handicap at Flemington 25/4/22



758  OTTILIE (AIR FORCE BLUE x ANGORA)
Exact Electrical Class 1 Handicap 1300m at Canberra 8/4/22



757  I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
Sports Bet Bet With Mates Class 1 1100m at Ballarat  5/4/22


756  SENSATIONALISATION (WRITTEN TYCOON x SHEER SENSATION)
Keno Let's Play Class 2 1350m at Doomben 4/4/22



755  OTTILIE (AIR FORCE BLUE x ANGORA)
Australian Thoroughbred Breeders Club F&M Maiden Hcp 1100m at Hawkesbury 24/3/22



754 SAINT OF KATOWICE (ELZAAM x SILESIAN)  
50 Year Life Member - Anthony Lloyd 1500m at Sandown Hillside 23/3/22



753  MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER x MAJOR CONQUEST)
Charter Keck Cramer Bm 70 1600m at Moonee Valley 18/3/22



752  TEXCEL (EXCEED AND EXCEL x TIMBOURINA)
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Bm64 1600m at Sandown Hillside 15/3
/22



751  I AM ME (I AM INVINCIBLE x MEFNOODA)
LICKETY SPLIT 1000m Maiden Plate at Canberra 14/3
/22



750  VANDANGLE (VANCOUVER x DANGLISSA GIRL)
Dad & Dave Turf; Evergreen Turf; Evergreen Australia Bm66 1600m at Coonamble 13/3
/22




749  GIGASTAR (EXCEED AND EXCEL x EVERAGE)
KC Concreting Class B 1000m at Mt Isa 12/3/22



748  EXTREME GEM (EXTREME CHOICE x ENCOSTA JEWEL)
Wombarra Reef Maiden Plate 1200m at Kembla transferred to Goulburn
1/3/22



747  LORD PARAMOUNT (FROSTED x ANTARCTIC MISS)
Mirboo North Hotel Bm58 Hcp at Stony Creek 1100m 14/2/22



746  VANDANGLE (VANCOUVER x DANGLISSA GIRL)
Petals Florist Network, Class 1 and Maiden Plate 1600m at Tamworth 29/1
/22



745  TRENDY LASS
(LONHRO x CLASSIC VOGUE)
Emirates Park 2yo Handicap 900m at Scone 28/1
/22


744  VANDANGLE (VANCOUVER x DANGLISSA GIRL)
Tuncurry-Forster Jockey Club Maiden Hcp 1400m at Tuncurry 15/1
/22



743  LORD PARAMOUNT (FROSTED x INTO THE GROOVE)
Ladbroke It! 1000m Maiden Plate at Moonee Valley 31/12/21



742  GROOVER (LONHRO x INTO THE GROOVE)
Canadian Club Maiden Hcp 1200m at Kembla 2/11
/21





741  GIGASTAR (Exceed and Excel ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)
Richmond Livestock Maiden Hcp 1100m at Richmond 23/10
/21



740  ZOU DE MOON (ZOUSTAR x MOON DE FRENCH)

RAP SURVEYING Class 2 Handicap 1600m at Muswellbrook4/10
/21






739  REAL THINKER (SO YOU THINK x MARGOBELLE)
Moe Optical Bm64 1628m at Moe
30/9/21


738  TOO MUCH CLASS (SMART MISSILE x SKYLINE BLUSH)

Arrowfield Stud Class 2 16
00m at Scone 24/9/21




737  HIGH SUPREMACY (SAVABEEL ex LADY CHAPARRAL)
The Agency Handicap Bm78 1400m at Randwick 18/9/21








736  ESCAPED (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex SE SAUVER)
Heineken Handicap 1400m Bm72 at Kensington 15/9/21








735  CHOCOLATIER (REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LA PRALINE )

TAB Racallers Cup Bm 75 Handicap 1850m at Toowoomba 11/9/21




734  LOVE TAP (TAPIT ex SMOKEY'S LOVE)

Cleanaway Handicap Bm 78 1500m at Rosehill transferred to Kembla 11/9/21






733  REBEL COUNTY (STAR TURN x COUNTY CORK)

Douglass Blinds and Security Screens Bm 64 Handicap 1600m at Kembla transferred to Goulburn 11/9/21







732  NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT ex SHE'S SIRIUS)

HRC MOTEL Class 1 1600m at Hawkesbury 9/9/21





731  FRECKLE ROCK (FASTNET ROCK ex FRECKLE FACE)

CALYX @ Coolmore Class 2 Handicap 1600m at Scone 7/9/21





730  PYRO (SIZZLING ex NOVA)

TAPS Industries Handicap Class 2 1300m at Kalgoorlie 5/9/21



729  NARRATED (SNITZEL ex FICTIONAL ACCOUNT)

Mudgee Lions Club 1850m Class 1 & Maiden Plate at Mudgee 29/8/21



728  REBEL COUNTY (STAR TURN x COUNTY CORK)
Jan Fenton Celebrant 3YO Maiden Hcp 1400m (Kembla transferred to Goulburn) 28/8/21







727  ZOUFLU (ZOUSTAR ex MOONFLUTE)
JB Civil Concreting F&M Maiden 1200m at Bathurst 23/8/21








XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX NEW SEASON XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

726  BAXTER (SCISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
Blue Gem Contracting Class 1 7 Maiden 1600m at Moree 31/7/21










725  TEXCEL (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex TIMBOURINA)
Sneddon Brothers Class 1 1600m at Gosford 25/7/21





724  GREEK HERO (GB) (CHAMPS ELYSEES ex ZA ZA ZOOM)

Sawtell RSL - SAWTELL CUP 1515m at Coffs Harbour 24/7/21






723  NOTIONS (PRESS STATEMENT ex SHE'S SIRIUS)
Solomon Motors F&M Maiden Handicap 1200m at Nowra 19/7/21






722  JAZIRAT (SHOOTING TO WIN ex ALZIRA)
Pages Event Hire Bm58 2200m at Scone 18/7/21







721  TIME TO DAZZLE (MAKFI ex FORELSA)

TAB.com.au Bm 58 1600m at Tamworth 12/7/21


720  DOMINANT LADY (I AM INVINCIBLE ex SENSIBLE LADY)

SHARP OFFICE Class 1 900m at Newcastle 10/7/21










719  TEXCEL (EXCEED AND EXCEL ex TIMBOURINA)

TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 1600m Maiden Plate at Goulburn 9/7/21







718  SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM ex SILESIAN)
MERCEDES BENZ - Mornington / RMBL Investments - RISING STAR Benchmark 64 1600m at Cranbourne 8/7/21







717 PERLANT (EXOSPHERE ex CHAMPALOU)
PHILIP HOOD 3YO&UP Maiden Hcp 1000m at Kembla Grange 8/7/21








716 SAVVY CROWN (SAVABEEL ex TIARA)
MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 3 Hcp 1450m at Muswellbrook 2/7/21







715 NARRATED (SNITZEL ex CISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
HQ Insurance Maiden Plate 1400m at Nowra 2/7/21





714 BAXTER (SCISSOR KICK ex MISS BAX)
XXXX GOLD Maiden Plate 1250m at Taree 29/6/21








713 SIGNIFICANT RULE (MEDAGLIA D'ORO ex CROWNED GLORY)

PDF Foods Maiden Plate 1400m at Newcastle 27/6/21








712 PYRO (SIZZLING ex NOVA)
Stephen Davey Memorial Maiden Plate 1300m at Kalgoorlie 20/6/21




711 JAZIRAT (SHOOTING TO WIN ex ALZIRA)
Reschs Pilsner Long Neck Class 1 & Maiden Plate 1615m Coffs Harbour 29/5/21









710 AVION FURY (MORE THAN READY ex ELAN GRENADINE)
IRONHORSE Bm78 2100m at GOSFORD (Saturday Stand Alone Metropolitan Meeting) 8/5/21






709 SENSATIONALISATION (WRITTEN TYCOON ex SHEER SENSATION)

IDETECT 3YO Bm 70 Hcp 1400m at Warrnambool 5/5/21










708 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM ex SILESIAN (IRE))
Bendigo Service Centre BM58 1450m at Kyneton at Coonabarabran 3/5/21









707 IBINI
(COMMANDS ex CHASTE)
Pain Family Reunion "Battle of the Somme" BM58 1000m at Cunnamulla 245/4/21



706 FRANKLY SAVVY (SAVABEEL ex FRANKLY)

SCHOONER IN COONA Class 1 & Mdn Plate 1600m at Coonabarabran 24/4/21







705 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) (ELZAAM  from SILESIAN (IRE))
bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden Plate 1200m at Swan Hill 16/4/21

250th INDIVIDUAL WINNER






704 DUCHESS MARIZZA (Deep Field x Princess Marizza)
INTEGRATED HYGIENE MANAGEMENT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE, 1600m at Taree 10/4/21










703 YAO DASH (SMART MISSILE x RAHY STORM)
ACY Securities DONCASTER PRELUDE Group 3 1500m at Rosehill 4/4/21














702 YAO DASH
(SMART MISSILE x RAHY STORM)
THE CELEBRATIONS Bm88 Handicap 1350m at Rosehill 13/3/21

 








701 AVION FURY (MORE THAN READY ex ELAN GRENADINE)
IRON JACK Handicap Bm 64 1900m at Canterbury
26/2/21
Races in the Colours of Almighty Racing Syndicate (Mr C Ong)




700
MAJOR ARTIE (ARTIE SCHILLER ex MAJOR CONQUEST)
The Agency Real Estate Bm72 1550m at Canterbury
12/2/21