Upcoming Runners

Share   

Race 3 - 06/Aug 01:20 PM VRC Season Premiere Sprint (1100Meters)

Of $80000: - 1st $44000, 2nd $14400, 3rd $7200, 4th $4000, 5th $2400, 6th $1600, 7th $1600
Track Distance and Condition 1100m, Showers.

Field Starting Positions

No Horse Jockey Trainer Barrier H Wgt
01 Sixbysixtythree Campbell Rawiller Patrick Payne 14 62.5
02 Duchess Logan McNeil Tom Dabernig 7 61.5
03 Realeza Jacob Opperman Gavin Bedggood 12 60.5
04 Big Apple Ben Melham Matt Laurie 9 60.0
05 Fight Craig Williams Nikki Burke 6 60.0
06 Field Of Roses Billy Egan Gavin Bedggood 3 59.5
07 Rigel Star Michael Dee Ben & JD Hayes 0 59.5
08 Dreams And Schemes Blaike McDougall Nigel Blackiston 5 59.0
09 Grand Pope Damien Oliver Nick Ryan 1 59.0
10 Sunrise Ruby Damian Lane Mitchell Beer 0 59.0
11 Lord Paramount Jamie Kah Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 58.5
12 Starfield Impact Josh Richards Tom Dabernig 0 58.5
13 Veranskova Mark Zahra Cindy Alderson 2 58.5
14 Sweetzou Alana Kelly John Sadler 0 58.0
15 Apres La Mer Tatum Bull Dean Binaisse 10 57.5
16 Donna Natalina Dean Holland John Salanitri 0 57.0
17 Screwed Down Jordan Childs Paul Preusker 11 58.5
18 Cantina Teo Nugent Brian McGrath 0 56.0
19 Housay Thomas Stockdale Shea Eden 8 58.0
20 Fournaise Daniel Moor Anthony Cosgriff 13 57.0

01. Sixbysixtythree

J: Campbell Rawiller
T: Patrick Payne
Barrier: 14
H Wgt: 62.5

02. Duchess

J: Logan McNeil
T: Tom Dabernig
Barrier: 7
H Wgt: 61.5

03. Realeza

J: Jacob Opperman
T: Gavin Bedggood
Barrier: 12
H Wgt: 60.5

04. Big Apple

J: Ben Melham
T: Matt Laurie
Barrier: 9
H Wgt: 60.0

05. Fight

J: Craig Williams
T: Nikki Burke
Barrier: 6
H Wgt: 60.0

06. Field Of Roses

J: Billy Egan
T: Gavin Bedggood
Barrier: 3
H Wgt: 59.5

07. Rigel Star

J: Michael Dee
T: Ben & JD Hayes
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 59.5

08. Dreams And Schemes

J: Blaike McDougall
T: Nigel Blackiston
Barrier: 5
H Wgt: 59.0

09. Grand Pope

J: Damien Oliver
T: Nick Ryan
Barrier: 1
H Wgt: 59.0

10. Sunrise Ruby

J: Damian Lane
T: Mitchell Beer
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 59.0

11. Lord Paramount

J: Jamie Kah
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Barrier: 4
H Wgt: 58.5

12. Starfield Impact

J: Josh Richards
T: Tom Dabernig
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 58.5

13. Veranskova

J: Mark Zahra
T: Cindy Alderson
Barrier: 2
H Wgt: 58.5

14. Sweetzou

J: Alana Kelly
T: John Sadler
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 58.0

15. Apres La Mer

J: Tatum Bull
T: Dean Binaisse
Barrier: 10
H Wgt: 57.5

16. Donna Natalina

J: Dean Holland
T: John Salanitri
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 57.0

17. Screwed Down

J: Jordan Childs
T: Paul Preusker
Barrier: 11
H Wgt: 58.5

18. Cantina

J: Teo Nugent
T: Brian McGrath
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 56.0

19. Housay

J: Thomas Stockdale
T: Shea Eden
Barrier: 8
H Wgt: 58.0

20. Fournaise

J: Daniel Moor
T: Anthony Cosgriff
Barrier: 13
H Wgt: 57.0