Upcoming Runners

Share   

Race 9 - 02/Aug 04:50 PM Ladbrokes Cash In Handicap (2100Meters)

Of $50000: - 1st $27500, 2nd $9000, 3rd $4500, 4th $2500, 5th $1500, 6th $1000, 7th $1000
Track Distance and Condition 2100m, Fine.

Field Starting Positions

No Horse Jockey Trainer Barrier H Wgt
01 Gazzara Thomas Stockdale Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 3 62.0
02 Zancada Lewis German Matt Cumani 6 61.5
03 Skyt Jamie Kah Richard Laming 14 61.0
04 Tysonic Will Price Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 61.0
05 Lord Of Darkness Campbell Rawiller Paul Preusker 1 60.5
06 Somerset Maugham Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien 15 60.5
07 Charlie Road Billy Egan Enver Jusufovic 0 59.5
08 Melarita Jye McNeil Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 59.0
09 Patricia Anne Will Gordon Logan McGill 12 59.0
10 Green Ivy Teodore Nugent Ken & Kasey Keys 5 58.0
11 Seminoles Damien Thornton Michael Moroney 8 58.0
12 Unsettling Joe Bowditch Mark Kavanagh 10 58.0
13 Vinaceous Craig Newitt Matt Laurie 0 57.5
14 Wristband Damian Lane Chris Waller 2 57.5
15 Austria Michael Walker Bevan Laming 0 57.0
16 Sweet Elvira Ben Allen Rachael Cunningham 7 56.0
17 Pure Exceleration Dwayne Dunn Nigel Blackiston 0 56.0
18 Richly Speaking Sally Wynne Sally Wynne 9 56.0
19 The Welder Jarrod Fry Susie Wells 0 56.0
20 Meet the Missus Liam Riordan Peter Ioannou 11 56.0

01. Gazzara

J: Thomas Stockdale
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Barrier: 3
H Wgt: 62.0

02. Zancada

J: Lewis German
T: Matt Cumani
Barrier: 6
H Wgt: 61.5

03. Skyt

J: Jamie Kah
T: Richard Laming
Barrier: 14
H Wgt: 61.0

04. Tysonic

J: Will Price
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Barrier: 13
H Wgt: 61.0

05. Lord Of Darkness

J: Campbell Rawiller
T: Paul Preusker
Barrier: 1
H Wgt: 60.5

06. Somerset Maugham

J: Damien Oliver
T: Danny O'Brien
Barrier: 15
H Wgt: 60.5

07. Charlie Road

J: Billy Egan
T: Enver Jusufovic
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 59.5

08. Melarita

J: Jye McNeil
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Barrier: 4
H Wgt: 59.0

09. Patricia Anne

J: Will Gordon
T: Logan McGill
Barrier: 12
H Wgt: 59.0

10. Green Ivy

J: Teodore Nugent
T: Ken & Kasey Keys
Barrier: 5
H Wgt: 58.0

11. Seminoles

J: Damien Thornton
T: Michael Moroney
Barrier: 8
H Wgt: 58.0

12. Unsettling

J: Joe Bowditch
T: Mark Kavanagh
Barrier: 10
H Wgt: 58.0

13. Vinaceous

J: Craig Newitt
T: Matt Laurie
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 57.5

14. Wristband

J: Damian Lane
T: Chris Waller
Barrier: 2
H Wgt: 57.5

15. Austria

J: Michael Walker
T: Bevan Laming
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 57.0

16. Sweet Elvira

J: Ben Allen
T: Rachael Cunningham
Barrier: 7
H Wgt: 56.0

17. Pure Exceleration

J: Dwayne Dunn
T: Nigel Blackiston
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 56.0

18. Richly Speaking

J: Sally Wynne
T: Sally Wynne
Barrier: 9
H Wgt: 56.0

19. The Welder

J: Jarrod Fry
T: Susie Wells
Barrier: 0
H Wgt: 56.0

20. Meet the Missus

J: Liam Riordan
T: Peter Ioannou
Barrier: 11
H Wgt: 56.0