Client login

Profile Trainers

Gai Waterhouse
Randwick & Flemington, Hall Of Fame Trainer
Read More...

Mick Price
Caulfield
Read More...

Gerald Ryan
Rosehill
Read More...

Jason Coyle
Warwick Farm
Read More...

Robert Heathcote
Eagle Farm
Read More...

Chris Munce
Eagle Farm
Read More...

Ben Smith
Newcastle
Read More...

Michael Hickmott
Murray Bridge
Read More...

Brett Cavanough
Scone
Read More...


Gallery on Need For Steed

Current Shares on Offer at Dynamic Syndications

  • EPAULETTE ex FROMELLES (NZ) Filly with GAI and ADRIAN

    Fabulous Filly with Champion Trainer GAI WATERHOUSE & Adrian Bott. She's BY a Gr1 Winner ~ FROM a Gr3 Winner ! By a Top 1st Crop Sire proving to be a Sensation from a Gr3 Winning dual Cups Winner whilst her Grand-dam was a Gr1 placed 2yo Winner. 5% Shares only $9,400 inc ALL COSTS to 31/8/18.

    more...

  • WANDJINA ex SPOOKED (NZ) Filly with GAI and ADRIAN

    RACE THE BEST WITH THE BEST This WOW FACTOR Filly is by1st Crop Sire WANDJINA - (Snitzel's Best Credentialed Gr1 Winning Son) from SPOOKED - A Winning daughter of Gr2 Winner BEAT THE FADE. Trained by GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT this Dynamic filly is just $7,625 per 5% Share.

    more...

  • RUBICK ex WITHOUT EXCEPTION Filly bred for Early Speed with GAI and ADRIAN

    SPEED-SPEED-SPEED ! Bred to be Early and Quick this Fabulous FILLY with GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT is by RUBIC - exciting First Crop Sire and SPEED SENSATION - from Flying Spur mare WITHOUT EXCEPTION. The Pedigree is saturated with 2yo Speed. She’s being AIMED at the INGLIS CLASSIC 2YO & Big Autumn 2yo Races. 5% Shares just $7,950.

    more...

Latest News

  • Windfall for Racehorse Owners after More Massive Prizemoney Increases in NSW

    19 Jul 18

    Record Prizemoney levels across all sectors will increase earning capacity thereby reducing participation costs for Owners after Racing NSW announce a $24 million increase in Prizemoney per annum, to take effect from 1 September 2018. Following this increase in prizemoney, NSW will now be paying $260 million annually in prizemoney and BOBS bonuses

    more...

  • FALCON ISLAND Wins in Dynamic Style Smashing Multiple Records

    16 Jul 18

    On Saturday at Wyong, the Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott trained Dynamic galloper FALCON ISLAND crushed his peers in Race 7 the Citrus Clean Benchmark 67 Hcp 1600m. Allotted 59.0kgs, FALCON ISLAND jumped in front for pilot Rory Hutchings and was never under any pressure when scoring a painless, eased down victory by a massive 8.24 length x 1.88 length win in a slick 1:36.24 secs. According to official published data, this win broke several long standing records.

    more...

  • SUO JURE Scores First Up from Spell to Record 52 Wins this Season for Team Dynamic

    12 Jul 18

    Congratulations to our Dynamic Owners of 3yo filly SUO JURE who was facing the starter for her 3rd career start and her first start this preparation, when she displayed grit and determination to win the first race at Kembla on Thursday, the Corporate Members Race Day Maiden Handicap over an unsuitable 1000m in a slick 57.91 secs with a last 600m of 33.47 secs.

    more...

  • SAVABEEL has Unassailable Lead in NZ Sires Premiership

    11 Jul 18

    With a succession of new Stakes Winners in the 2017-18 season, Champion NZ Sire Savebeel has claimed his fourth consecutive NZ Sires’ Premiership. ​ Also his third consecutive Dewar Award (combined Australian and New Zealand progeny earnings) & third consecutive Centaine Award (combined progeny earnings worldwide). Savabeel is also the leading NZ based Stallion on the Australian General Sires’ Premiership.

    more...

  • LAMMA HILTON records 51st Race Win for Dynamic Syndications in 2017-18 Season

    10 Jul 18

    Placed to perfection and approaching peak fitness fourth up from a spell, trainer Brett Cavanough took Dynamic Syndications mare LAMMA HILTON for a drive out to Dubbo for a Sky / TAB Meeting on Saturday so our owners could watch and have a flutter on their mare.

    more...


Dynamic TV - The Greatest Way to Stay Informed

We are delighted to introduce DYNAMIC TV our latest State–Of– The–Art innovation designed to increase the informative capacity of the website and enhance our users interactive enjoyment.

Spending Time with Dynamic Syndications' Dean and Adam Watt - As Featured on TVN

more...

Dynamic Syndications - Australia's Premier Horse Syndicator

Thoroughbred racing is one of the most exciting, glamorous and pleasurable investments available, but it is also one of the most challenging. Those gut-wrenching seconds between barrier stalls and winning post are just a small part of a complicated and highly specialised industry. Months of effort and thousands of dollars are invested in the preparation of each horse in every race – as are dozens of crucial decisions which require special knowledge and sound judgment.

The Thoroughbred industry’s pursuit of excellence begins with the breeding and foaling of the equine athlete and comes to fruition on the racetrack. The close relationship between breeders and owners is intrinsic to the Thoroughbred tradition.

Dynamic Syndications believes the future of the Thoroughbred industry belongs to those who welcome both the excitement and the challenge of the sport.

The way to the winner’s circle is a little bit of luck and a lot of hard work! We hope to see you there soon!

Want to race a horse with Hall Of Fame Trainer Gai Waterhouse ?



Dean Watt's - Racetrack Success...Read All

Atomic Force

Multiple Group 1 Winner of the ATC Galaxy and NZ Railway Stakes



He's No Pie Eater

Multiple Group 1 Winner of The Chipping Norton Stakes and Rosehill Guineas


Reward For Effort

Group 1 Winner of The Blue Diamond and current Victoria Sire



Polar Success

Group 1 Golden Slipper, The first publicly syndicated horse to win the Slipper


Savabeel

Multiple Group 1 winner highlighted by the Cox Plate and Current NZ Sire


Bradbury's Luck

The 2005 Magic Millions Winner and Current QLD Sire


Econsul

Group 1 Winner of the Caulfield Guineas and Current Sire



Tenant's Tiara

Multiple Stakes performed mare and the Winner of 4 races


Supported Charities

Upcoming Runners

Dubbo
20Jul 02:55PM
5Lamma Hilton (AUS)
J. Jake Hull
T. Brett Cavanough
View Field
Taree
20Jul 12:45PM
1Cabriere
J. Josh Adams
T. Ben Smith
View Field
Kembla Grange
21Jul 04:19PM
12Chilcotin (AUS)
J. 
T. Ben Smith
View Field
Coffs Harbour
22Jul 04:35PM
2Lunar Spin
J. Josh Adams
T. Ben Smith
View Field
22Jul 04:35PM
3Chilcotin (AUS)
J. 
T. Ben Smith
View Field
Scone
23Jul 02:10PM
1Kristensen
J. Rory Hutchings
T. Ben Smith
View Field
23Jul 04:05PM
3Cabriere
J. Rory Hutchings
T. Ben Smith
View Field
23Jul 04:40PM
5Chilcotin (AUS)
J. Rory Hutchings
T. Ben Smith
View Field
23Jul 04:40PM
4Lunar Spin
J. 
T. Ben Smith
View Field

Latest Results

20Jul18  Taree  1250m
3rd Elaborate
Robert Thompson  Results
14Jul18  Port Macquarie  1516m
2nd Kristensen
Luke Cumberland  Results
14Jul18  Wean  1200m
3rd Femtometre
Ricky Blewitt  Results
14Jul18  Wyong  1600m
1st Falcon Island
Rory Hutchings  Results
12Jul18  Kembla Grange  1000m
1st Suo Jure
Tim Clark  Results
07Jul18  Dubbo  1610m
1st Lamma Hilton (AUS)
Jake Hull  Results
05Jul18  Hawkesbury  1600m
2nd Falcon Island
Tim Clark  Results
26Jun18  Port Macquarie  1512m
3rd Kristensen
Chad Lever  Results
14Jun18  Coffs Harbour  1215m
4th Kristensen
Chad Lever  Results
01Jun18  Taree  1250m
2nd Ibini
Corey Brown  Results
31May18  Gosford  1600m
4th Lamma Hilton (AUS)
Jenny Duggan  Results
19May18  Morphettville  2019m
5th Savapinski
Tim Clark  Results
18May18  Quirindi  1000m
1st I Am Special
Chris Williams  Results
11May18  Coffs Harbour  1210m
1st Ibini
Chad Lever  Results
05May18  Grafton  1225m
5th Fata Morgana
Matthew Paget  Results
View All Current & Previous Seasons Results

Corporate Partners