Previous Winners 99-50

99. NOBLE EDICT (Noverre / Bellediction)

wins the $100,000 AJC Kokoda Hcp Rating 91 Handicap over 1200m at Randwick on 25/4/09.
 
 
 
 
98. SHE'S A HUSSY (Hussonet / Quetta)
wins the Central West Demolition Fillies & Mares Maiden Hcp over 1100m at Bathurst on 25/4/09.
 
 
97. BILLINA (Catbird  / Evirene)
wins the XXXX Gold Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap over 1100m at Gosford on 23/4/09.
 
 
 
 
 
96. AIR RAID (Catbird / Flying Visit)
wins the C & J Logging Class 2 1000m at Wagga on 11/4/09.
 
  
95. BARLAGARNEY (Danehill / Sorb Apple)
wins the Sky Gold & Geoff england Memorial Wellington Cup Open 1700m on 5/4/09.
 
 
94. HANDSOME STASH (Secret Savings / Just Pretty)
wins the Bacardi Breezer / Beelgara Wines Rating 75 Handicap over 1900m at Canterbury on 11/3/09.
 
 
 
 
 
93. JOE ALMIGHTY (Johannesburg / Almighty Buzz)
wins over 1300m at Taree on 27/2/09.
 
 
 
 
92. REWARD FOR EFFORT (Exceed & Excel / Miss Prospect)
wins the Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Stakes Group 1 1200m at Caulfield 21/2/09.
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
91. MAGNIFICATION (Choisir / Focusing)
wins the F&M Maiden 1100m - Gosford 7/2/09.
 
 
 
 
90. PLAN OF ATTACK (General Nediym / Mass Attack)
wins the Argyle Fire Services F&M Class 1 Hcp 1400m - Goulburn 30/1/09.
 
 
 
  
89. VIGNERON (Bel Esprit / Lenswood)
wins the Adams Kenneally White & Co Hcp R67 1200m - Wagga 26/1/09.
 
 
88. REWARD FOR EFFORT (Exceed & Excel / Miss Prospect)
wins the Arrowfield Stud Blue Diamond Preview 1000m LR 2yo C&G at Caulfield 26/1/09.
 
 
 
 
 
87. HANDSOME STASH (Secret Savings / Just Pretty)
wins Rating 65 Hcp 1600m at Kembla 24/1/09.
 
 
 
 
86. FASHION STATEMENT (Novere / Twiggy)
wins the Inglis Classic @ Randwick 26th January Hcp - Warwick Farm in Class Record Time 21/1/09.
 
 
 
 
 
85. ROYAL SINGER (Royal Academy / Chorus Song)
wins the 98th running Cowra Cup in Track Record Time 18/1/09.
 
 
  
84. SARKOSY (French Deputy / Close)
wins  at Wyong 6/1/09. 
 
 
 
83. ACCLIMATISE (Snowland / Rainshine)
wins the Marshall MacMahon Hotel Maiden Hcp 1150m at Wallabadah on 1/1/09.
 
 
82. ZUHOOR (Lonhro / Nesnas)
wins on debut at Gosford 31/12/08.
 
 
81. POWER LINES (Align / Private Collection)
wins an 1123m Class 3 at Mareebah on 26/12/08.
 
 
80. JELLYLORUM (Tale Of The Cat / Celeste)
wins the De Bortli Wines Hcp 1250m at Canterbury Thursday night 18/12/08.
 
 
 
79. DETENTION (Red Ransom / Zonal)
wins a 1500m event on 9/12/08
 
 
 
78. INTERNATIONAL MAN (Tabkir / Minnie Me)
wins at Canterbury Park Thursday night 5/12/08.
 
 
77. CAUSEYACAN (Giant's Causeway / C'yaontheotherside)
wins the Deloitte Open Hcp at Randwick Saturday 22/11/08.

-------------------------------------------------

 
  
 
76. SARKOSY (French Deputy / Close)
wins the Level One Asset Management Class 1 1000m at Kembla Saturday 15/11/08.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
--------------------------------------
 
 
75. CAUSEYACAN (Giant's Causeway / C'Yaontheotherside)
wins the Planet Ruler Hcp 1400m at Randwick Saturday 8/11/08.
 
Causeyacan
 
Winner's Circle
 
 
 
Apprentice Jamie Quinnell rides his first Sydney winner on Causeyacan
 
74. TENANT'S TIARA (Beautiful Crown / Maintanent)
wins the Inglis Classic Sale Feb 8-10 Hcp at randwick Saturday 8/11/08.
 
TENANT'S TIARA
 
Winner's Circle
 
 
   
Apprentice Nathan Berry - First Ride for Dynamic Syndications - A Winner !
 
 
73. BARLAGARNEY (Danehill / Sorb Apple)
wins the UD Trucks Hcp Rating 86 1600m at Randwick 8/11/08. 
 
Barlaganey - Dynamic Syndications Purchased at the Magic Millions
Raced by the Estate of the Late Bruce Reid
 
72. RELATED SECRETS (Secret Savings / Not Related)
wins the Jim Beam Ginger Beer Hcp 1100m at Rosehill Cup Day Tuesday 4/11/08.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71. INTERNATIONAL MAN (Tabkir / Minnie Me)
wins The Back Seat on 198 3YO Class 1 Hcp 1200m at Kembla Grange Cup Day Tuesday 4/11/08.
 
 
 
70. POWER LINES (Align / Private Collection)
wins Class 2 1200m 25/10/08.
 
 
 
69. INTERNATIONAL MAN (Tabkir / Minnie Me)
wins the Collegians R.L.F.C. Mdn Plate 1000m at Kembla Grange Saturday 12/10/08.
 
 
 
------------------  
 
68. AIR RAID (Catbird / Flying Visit)
wins the Shoalhaven Ex-Services Club Rating 57 Hcp 1200m at Nowra on Monday 22/9/08.
 
 
 
 
 
 
67. VIGNERON (Bel Esprit / Lenswood)
wins the FEW Building Rating 72 Hcp 1300m at Canberra on Friday 19/9/08.
 
 
 
 
 
 
66. PLAN OF ATTACK (General Nediym / Mass Attack)
wins the "Domayne At Home" Maiden Plate 1500m Sat 30/8/08.
 
 
 

 =====================================

5. ZIVADOR ( Align / Ziva Tudor) wins 1200m Atherton Maiden Hcp 31/8/08
 
 
======================================================
 
64. DIMMY SIMMY wins Ratings 66 Hcp 1750m at Muswellbrook 18/8/08
 
  
 
==============================================
 
63. HANDSOME STASH (Secret Savings / Just Pretty)
wins the Aussie Trade Link Plate 1800m at Hawkesbury 31/7/08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Winner's Room Celebrations  
 
------------------------------------------------
 
62. INTANGIBLE ASSET (Canny Lad / Strange Aura)
wins the BMIAA Plate 1100m at Gosford 22/7/08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
------------------------------------------------------
 
61. SIGHTFORSOREEYES wins a rating 62 Hcp 1632m 20/7/08
 
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
60. ROYAL SINGER (Royal Academy / Chorus Song)
wins the Aristocrat Open Hcp 1750m at Canberra 20/6/08
 
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
59. BONDI BREW (Twining / Novere / Bellediction)
wins the Maiden SW 1000m at Gulgong 8/6/08
 
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
58. NOBLE EDICT (Novere / Bellediction)
wins the Wilson Asset Management Rating 81 1200m at Randwick 7/6/08
 
 
 
  
 
------------------------------------------------------------
 
57. CAUSEYACAN (Giant's Causeway / Cyaontheotherside)
wins the Grand Pavillion Handicap Rating 75 1550m at Canterbury 4/6/08
On a Heavy 9 Track and in Pouring Rain
 
 
 
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
56. SUPERIOR INSTINCT (Delago Brom / Instinctive)
wins the Jacobs Creek Sparling Handicap Rating 71  1250m at Canterbury  4/6/08
(On a Heavy 9 track and in pouring rain)
 
 
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
55. SARKOSY (French Deputy / Close)
wins the Thomas Blamey Maiden Hcp 1200m at Wagga 2/6/08
 
 
 
 
 
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
54. CAUSEYACAN (Giant's Causeway / C'Yaontheotherside)
wins the Winterfest Racefest Hcp 1500m Rating 75 at Rosehill 21/5/08
Class Record driving finish down the outside
 
 
 
 
 
========================================
53. ATOMIC FORCE (Danehill Dancer / Show Of Force)
wins Matthew Talbot Race Day May 31 Plate 1200m C&G SW Mdn at Rosehill 21/5/08
Class Record
 
 
 
 
 
========================================= 
52. EIGHT BEES (Octagonal / Tupelo Honey)
wins a 1600m Maiden Hcp at Queanbeyan 18/5/08  
 
 
 
 
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51. SUPERIOR INSTINCT (Delago Brom / Instinctive)
wins a 1100m 3yo C&G Maiden Hcp at Canterbury 12/5/08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50. CAUSEYACAN (Giant's Causeway / C'yaontheotherside)
wins a 1400m Rating 71 Advance Capital Management CUP at Newcastle 10/5/08