Previous Winners 149-100

149. FRENCH SILK (Hussonet ex French Knickers)

wins the Tik Tik Trinidad Memorial Benchmark 601200m at Mudgee on 2/5/10
 
 
 
148. IBETHECAN (Flying Spur ex Broccacia)
wins the PSP Video C&G Maiden Hcp 1200m at Toowoomba on 30/4/10.
 
 
 
147. POSH CHIC (Stratum ex Great Chic)
wins the WRC Function Centre 2YO Maiden Hcp 1000m at Wyong on 29/4/10.
 
 
 
 
 
146. ZULU RYESING (Catcher In The Rye ex Zululu)
wins the Station Hotel Kurri Kurri Maiden Plate 1150m at Cessnock on 13/4/10.
CLASS RECORD 
 
 
 
145. BARIGAN BOY (Secret Savings ex Minus Zero)
wins the Colemans Fencing Maiden Hcp 1200m at Newcastle on 10/4/10.
 
 
 
144. PERFECT SILHOUETTE (More Than Ready ex Fitting)
wins the Freeway Hotel Artarmon 3yo Maiden Plate 1100m at Canterbury Park on 8/4/10.
 
 
 
 
143. ROCKIN' ROCKET (Rock Of Gibralter ex Quays)
wins the Bowermans Office Furniture Bm 70 1550m at Canterbury Park on 5/4/10.
 
 
 
142. SHE'SMYDARL (Sharmadarl ex Jamrah)
wins the Newcastle / Central Coast Quickfix Hcp Bm 601500m at Newcastle on 20/3/10.
 
 
 
141. JOE ALMIGHTY (Johannesburg ex Almighty Buzz)
wins the VB Gold Benchmark 50 1200mat Port Macquarie on 16/3/10.
 
 
 
140. INTANGIBLE ASSET (Canny Lad ex Strange Aura)
wins the Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Class 2 Hcp 1000m at Townsville on 25/2/2010.
 
 
 
139. ROCKIN' ROCKET (Rock Of Gibraltar ex Quays)
wins the NBN Central Coast TV Maiden Hcp 1350m at Wyong on 21/2/10.
 
 
 
138. SMUGGLER'S INN (Giant's Causeway ex Bona Omina)
wins the Montrose Access Class 3 Handicap 1838m at Eagle Farm on 3/2/10.
 
 
 
 
137. ACOUPLAMAS (Al Maher ex Mahira)
wins the Gordie Macleod F&M Maiden Plate 1000m at Kembla on 30/1/10.
 
 
 
136. TOPS A WIN (Danewin ex Top Tips)
wins the Country & You E&G Class 1 Hcp 1000m at Wyong on 27/1/10.
 
 
 
135. NADA (Fusaichi Pegasus ex Toronto Lass)
wins the Allsopp Signs Bm 50 Hcp 1200m at Tamworth on 24/1/10.
 
 
 
134. SHE'SMYDARL (Shamardal ex Jamrah)
wins the New Yokohama Geolander H/T-S Maiden Hcp 1400m at Newcastle on 23/1/10.
 
 
 
133. TOPS A WIN (Danewin ex Top Tips)
wins the  TAB.com.au Maiden Plate 1200m at Gosford on 21/1/10.
 
 
132. INTANGIBLE ASSET (Canny Lad ex Strange Aura)
wins the Bushmans Bread Class 2 Hcp 1050m at Mackay on 15/1/2010.
 
  
 
131. SCENT OF JOY (Redoute's Choice ex Patou)
wins the New Years Eve Knock Out Maiden Hcp at Gosford on 31/12/09.
 
 
 
 
130. SARKOSY (French Deputy ex Close)
wins the Thomas Fearney Painting Benchmark 70 Hcp at Wagga on 24/12/09.
 
 
 
 
129. ADDICTED TO WEALTH (Dolphin Street ex Rich Addiction)
wins the Ferndale Distributors 1200m Maiden Plate at Wagga on 24/12/09.
 
 
 
128. ATOMIC FORCE (Danehill Dancer ex Show Of Force)
wins the Coogee Dolphins Handicap 1100m Benchmark 70 at Randwick's Kensington Track on 11/12/09.
CLASS RECORD
 
 
 
 
 
127. SHE'S A HUSSY (Hussonet ex Quetta)
wins the Gusher Handicap Class B 1000m at Darwin on 11/12/09.
 
 
 
 
 
126. ALOTTA LUTE (Show A Heart ex Alute)
wins the D'va Hair Class 2 Handicap 1600m at Kembla Grange on 5/12/09.
 
 
 
 
 
125. NADA (Fusiachi Pegasus ex Tornato Lass)
wins the Peter Doyle Cellars Maiden Plate 900m at Muswellbrook on 1/12/09.
 
 
 
  
 
 
124. SMUGGLER'S INN (Giant's Causeway ex Bona Omina)
wins the XXXX Gold Class 1 Plate 1500m at Toowoomba on 28/11/09.
CLASS RECORD
 
 
 
 
123. FRENCH SILK (Hussonet ex French Knickers)
wins the Rondo Benchmark 55 1300m at Orange on 27/11/09.
 
 
 
122. BOULEVARD BARON (Savabeel ex About Town)
wins the Wollongong RSL Sub Branch 1300m C,G&E Maiden at Kembla Grange on 21/11/09.
CLASS RECORD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
121. ATREYU (Encosta de Lago ex Calaway Gal)
wins the Dowling Real Estate Raymong Terrace 1300m Maiden Hcp at Newcastle on 15/11/09.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
120. FRENCH SILK (Hussonet ex French Knickers)
wins the Whitney's Jewellers Maiden Hcp 1300m at Dubbo on 15/11/09.
 
 
 
 
119. SMUGGLER'S INN (Giant's Causeway ex Bona Omina)
wins the PSP Poroduction Maiden Hcp 1300m at Toowoomba on 14/11/09.
 
 
 
118. REGAL INSTINCT (King Charlemagne ex Instinctive)
wins the McAlister & Saunderson "Hair Of The Dog" Benchmark 62 1800m at Gundagai on 14/11/09.
 
 
 
117. BARLAGARNEY (Danehill ex Sorb Apple)
wins the TAB Number 1 Club Hcp Benchmark 85 1800m at Rosehill on 24/10/09.
 
 
116. CONFESSIONAL (Red Ransom ex Sontweni)
wins the Northerly Hcp 3yo & Up 1 MW 1800m at Randwick (Kensington) on 14/10/09.
 
 
 
 
 
115. BARLAGARNEY (Danehill / Sorb Apple)
wins the $80,000 2009 Port Macquarie Cup 2000m at Port Macquarie on 9/10/09.
 
 
  
 
114. REGAL INSTINCT (King Charlemagne / Instinctive)
wins the Mount Panorama BM60 1800m Hcp at Bathurst on 7/10/09.
 
 
 
 
113. KAULANA (Anabaa / Hawaiian Chimes)
wins the Elite Automation Maiden Handicap 900m at Newcastle on 3/10/09.
 
 
 
 
 
112. ITCHY TIGER (Hold That Tiger / Pitch)
wins the Colliery Diesel and Electric Handicap Class 2 1400m at Newcastle on 3/10/09.
 
 
 
 
 
111. ITCHY TIGER (Hold That Tiger / Pitch)
wins the Kloster Hyundai C & G Rating 65 1400m at Newcastle on 26/9/09.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110. FASHION STATEMENT (Noverre / Twiggy)
wins the Hyundai Smash Hits 09 F&M Rating 65 1400m at Newcastle on 26/9/09.
 
 
 
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
109. SARKOSY (French Deputy / Close)
wins the Forkbiz Hcp Rating 65 1200m at Hawkesbury on 24/9/09.
 
 
 
 
 
 
108. CONFESSIONAL (Red Ransom / Sontweni)
wins the Liverpool Hcp 1600m Rating 75 at Warwick Farm on 22/9/09.
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
107. ROCKORADA (Rock Of Gibraltar / Alborada)
wins the Tabcorp Maiden Hcp 1000m at Gundagai on 14/9/09.
 
  
 
 
 
 
106. EXCELLENT POINT (Exceed And Excel / Sharp Awakening)
wins the Class 1 Lakes Times Colts, Geldings & Entires 1200m at Kembla Grange on 29/8/09.
 
 
 
 
 
 
105. CONFESSIONAL (Red Ransom / Sontwenti)
wins the Asphalt Man Maiden Plate 1200m at Newcastle on 15/8/09.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
104. SHE'S A ROCK STAR (Rock Of Gibraltar / Sveldte)
wins the Richard Eastmead - The Good Guys Penrith F&M Mdn 1200m at Hawkesbury on 6/8/09.
 
 
 
 
 
103. DANZAURA (Danzero / Strange Aura)
wins the Phillips Engineering Mdn Hcp 1550m at Muswellbrook on 31/7/09.
 
 
 
 
102. ITCHY TIGER (Hold That Tiger / Pitched)
wins the Winning Post Function Centre Mdn 1267m Maiden at Taree on 28/7/09.
 
 
 
 
101. VIGNERON (Bel Esprit / Lenswood)
wins a 1600m Rating 76 Handicap at Queanbeyan on 15/6/09.
 
 

 100. SALTATOR (Testa Rossa / Mimes)

wins the WRC NBN Central Coast Television F&M Maiden Hcp over 1100m at Wyong on 28/5/09.