Previous Winners 449-400

449. BORIS BADENOV (Magic Albert ex Badinov's Babe) 
wins the Beaudesert Soft Drinks Class 4 Hcp at Beaudesert 24/1/16





448. NO PAIN NO GAIN (Reward For Effort ex Fairy Rainbeam) 
wins the Hopwood Premium Cabins Maiden 1600m at Echuca 31/12/15
(Ridden by Michelle Payne)






447. UNADULTERRATED (More Than Ready ex Elle Duccio) 
wins the Merry Christmas Bm 55 1750m Handicap at Muswellbrook 22/12/15


446. THORSBORNE (Hinchinbrook ex Maltese) 
wins the Pak-Mor Class 2 1100m Handicap at Hawkesbury 13/12/15



 

445. DEFINE (Lonhro ex Fine Society) 
wins the K&S Plumbing Class 5 1350m Handicap at Ipswich 9/12/15














444. GALLANT SPUR (Flying Spur ex Gallant Miss) 
wins the No Fuss Event Hire Bm 64 1900m Hcp at Traralgon 6/12/15




443. LAGONDA (Encosta De Lago ex Pretty Flamingo) 
wins the RFP Building Trophy Handicap 2200m at Beaumont (Newcastle) 5/12/15
* CLASS RECORD







 

 
 






442. MORE TO IT  (More Than Ready ex Sonny And Spur) 
wins the Benchmark 55 Handicap 1200m at Mt Isa 5/12/15

 


441. DICTATORSHIP (Commands ex Damzel's Dream) 
wins the Bowlo Evans Head Cup 1516m at Lismore 21/11/15 




440. PERPLEXITY (Lonhro ex Secret Haze)
wins the Sky Racing Open Handicap 2200m at Doomben 21/11/15
* His 9th WIN !











439. PERPLEXITY (Lonhro ex Secret Haze)
wins the Marriott Hotels & Resorts Open Hcp 2220m at Doomben 7/11/15
* His 8th WIN !













438. LAGONDA (Encosta De Lago ex Pretty Flamingo)
wins the Chapman Motors Class 1 and Maiden 1600m at Nowra 3/11/15
* OUR 150th INDIVIDUAL WINNER !









437. MORE TO IT (More Than Ready ex Sonny And Spur)
wins the Gary Cannon Memorial Class 2 1200m at Cloncurry 31/10/15



436. MARVIN (Encosta De Lago ex Petta Gaye)
wins the Mackay Earthmoving & Landscaping Supplies Class 1 1400m at Moree 30/10/15



435. NAGAS (Testa Rossa ex Rocotto)
wins the Italian Plate Dec 13 3yo Maiden Plate 1600m at Tatura 27/10/15






 
   


434. PERPLEXITY (Lonhro ex Secret Haze) 
wins the Tox Free Open Handicap 2000m at Doomben 24/10/15 (7th Win
)













433. DREAM CHOICE (Redoute's Choice ex Patou)
wins the TFE Hotels Bm 85 1200m at Randwick 10/10/15 (7th Win)










  

 


432. KING BING
(Beautiful Crown ex Cherry Orchards)
wins the Central Highlands Regional Council BM55 1400m at Springsure 19/9/15



431. GALLANT SPUR (Flying Spur ex Gallant Miss)
wins the Racing.com Park Synthetic Stayers Series Heat 1 2200m at Pakenham 30/8/15



430. BLOWIN' YOUR MIND (Encosta De Lago ex Petta Gaye)
wins the Innisfail Oakville Produce Open Cup 1800m at Innisfail 5/8/15



NEW 2015/16 RACING SEASON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


429. MARVIN (Encosta De Lago ex Petta Gaye)
wins the Bookmakers Maiden Plate 1000m at Charleville 11/7/15



428. BERGDORF (Manhattan Rain ex Miss Excellence)
wins the Provenance Technologies P/L F&M Class 1 Hcp 1350m at Ipswich 10/7/15

 

 

427. BARIGAN BOY (Secret Savings ex Minus Zero) (12th Win)
wins the Gold Cup Hospitality Rating 0-62 Handicap 1400m at Murray Bridge 24/6/15



426. ACTION BUTTON (Choisir ex Carlton Show)
wins the Larking Electrical & Hakka Hire Murwillumbah Class 3 1200m at Murwillumbah 21/6/15


 

 

 

 

 

 
Race presentation = Trainer Matt Dunn with loyal Dynamic co-owner Ken Draper & Jet Pilot Tim Bell post race presentation

425. CURFEW (Testa Rossa ex Time For Bed)
wins the Women In Racing Handicap 1300m at Darwin 6/6/15




424. ACTION BUTTON (Choisir ex Carlton Show)
wins the CROSS, MILLER & WILKINSON Bm 55 1200m at Casino 29/5/15



423. BORIS BADENOV (Magic Albert ex Badinov's Babe)
wins the TURSA Class 3 Handicap 1400m at Casino 29/5/15



422. BLOWIN' YOUR MIND (Encosta De Lago ex Brown Eyed Girl)
wins the AJK Contracting Benchmark 75 1560m at Mackay 14/5/15



421. MESTALLA (Northern Meteor x Villa Valencia)
wins the Free Entry 8th May Class 2 Plate at 1516m at Lismore 26/4/15






 




                          
420.
BARIGAN BOY (Secret Savings ex Minus Zero)
wins the Clarke Grain (UBET Up & Coming App Series) 1606m at Balaklava 6/5/15 (11th Win)



419. BARIGAN BOY (Secret Savings ex Minus Zero)
wins the RSL Operations K9 Bm 62 1208m at Balaklava 15/4/15 (10th Win)





418. ACTION BUTTON (Choisir ex Carlton Show)
wins the Norco Rural Murwillumbah Class 1 1200m at Murwillumbah 16/4/15








417. PERPLEXITY (Lonhro ex Secret Haze)
wins the Aquired Awerness Bm 95 Handicap at Doomben Saturday 11/4/15 (6th Win)









416. HAIR OF THE DOG (Tale Of The Cat ex Hot Ticket)
wins the Book A July Marquee 3yo Country Plate 1206m at Grafton 2/4/15






415. HAIR OF THE DOG (Tale Of The Cat ex Hot Ticket)
wins the Richmond Waste & Craftsmans Homes - WOODLAWN CUP Class 1 1200m at Lismore 21/3/15







414. LA HDOOD (Tale Of The Cat ex Hot Ticket)
wins the Rolleston Coal / Travers Transport Bm 55 1400m at Springsure 21/3/15



413. MORE TO IT (More Than Ready ex Sonny And Spur)
wins the Bathurst RSL Club Class 1 1300m at Bathurst 16/3/15




412. PERPLEXITY (Lonhro ex Secret Haze)
wins the Trevor Bailey Racing Stables OPEN Hcp 2200m at Gold Coast (Brisbane Transferred meeting) 14/3/15
Trainer CHRIS MUNCE - First Saturday Metro Winner








411. LA HDOOD (Fusaichi Pegasus ex Azzuro)
wins the Jess Hill Bm60 1517m at Gladstone 7/3/15



410. ACTION BUTTON (Choisir ex Carlton Show)
wins the Farewell TeeVeeYenn (TVN) Downstream F&M Maiden Plate 1100m at Lismore 2/3/15


 

 

 


409. DICTATORSHIP (Commands ex Damzel's Dream)
wins the Asplundh Tree Experts Bm64 1400m at Lismore 2/3/15



408. THORSBORNE (Hinchinbrook ex Maltese)
wins the Club Lithgow - Rising Prince BATHURST GOLD NUGGET 2yo Open Hcp 1100m at Bathurst 1/3/15
Feature Race Win






407. SPECIFIC CHOICE (Lonhro ex Lady of Choice)
wins the Optus Business Centre Class 3 1666m at Ipswich (Metro Meeting) 25/2
First Winner as a Trainer for CHRIS MUNCE

 







406. THORSBORNE (Hinchinbrook ex Maltese)
wins the Magpies Golf Club 2yo Open Hcp 10000m at Canberra 6/2/15
On Debut





405. HAIR OF THE DOG (Tale Of The Cat ex Hot Ticket)
wins the Daily Examiner Maiden Plate 1002m at Grafton 2/2/15
CLASS RECORD - On Debut






404. EXCELLENT POINT (Exceed And Excel ex Sharp Awakening)
wins the Eyre Travel Hcp (Bm80) 1000m at Port Lincoln 23/1/15




403. EXCELLENT POINT (Exceed And Excel ex Sharp Awakening)
wins the Drewitt Family Hcp (Bm80) 1000m at Port Lincoln 21/12/14





402. BERGDORF (Manhattan Rain ex Miss Excellence)
wins the Jon Kent Lawyers Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate 1350 at Ipswich 19/12/14



  ​

 


401. UNADULTERATED (More Than Ready ex Elle Duccio)
wins the Heng Lee Chinese Restaurant Evans Head Class 2 1400m at Lismore 30/11/14

 

 

 

 

400. NO IFS OR BUTS (Not A Single Doubt ex Sutton Review)
wins The Bowlo Luxury Cabins Evans Head Maiden Hcp 1200m at Lismore 30/11/14
RECORD: Biggest Winning Margin
= 7.5 lengths