Recent Winners




      FOR 7 YEARS !
- 364 WEEKS

(1st AUGUST 2008 - 31st JULY 2015


185 = 92.5%


194 = 96.5%



(1/8/2017 - 31/7/2018)



2016/17 Racing Season    24

2015/16 Racing Season    34

2014/15 Racing Season    43

2013/14 Racing Season    42

2012/13 Racing Season

2011/12 Racing Season

2010/11 Racing Season

2009/10 Racing Season

2008/09 Racing Season  40 

2007/08 Racing Season   33 

2006/07 Racing Season   21 

2005/06 Racing Season   *9  (*OUR FIRST SEASON) 


527. I AM SPECIAL (I Am Invincible ex Special Episode)
John Davis Motors Class 2 1000m at Orange 5/3/18

526. SONDELON (Lonhro ex Trisara)
Suez 3YO Maiden Plate 1400m at Newcastle 1/3/18

525. ARGIE BARGIE (Snitzel ex Larinel Argie)
The OAKS HOTEL and RESORT Class 1 Hcp 1400m at Sunshine Coast 25/2/18

524. DECROUX (Lope de Vega ex Mimes)
Casino Prince @Vinery 3yo Maiden Hcp 1200m at Warwick Farm 14/2/18

523. WEDGIE (Foxwedge ex Undercover)
Stylemaster Patios Class 1 1600m at Hawkesbury 13/2/18

522. RESORT (Domesday ex Nusa Dua)
IGA Liquor Class 2 1850m at Newcastle 11/2/18

521. MIAMI DADE (Commands ex Bocha Chita)
Schweppes EVENING STAR Bm79 1550m at Canterbury 9/2/18

520. FROGMARCH (Commads ex Mezmar)
Cessnock Leagues Club CG&E Bm57 1150m at Cessnock 5/2/18 

WEDGIE (Foxwedge ex Undercover)
Dominic Bradley F&M Maiden Hcp 1400m at Kembla Grange 31/1/18

518. RESORT (Domesday ex Nusa Dua)
Nagle Transport Class 1 & Maiden Plate 1600m at Orange 30/1/18

517. ABERRATION (Lonhro ex Hallucination)
De Bortelli Wines CG&E Class 2 Hcp 1600m at Gosford 30/1/18

516. DANCERS ON STARS (Snitzel ex Starnet)
Murdoch Insurance Brokers Australia Day Cup Bm75 1600m at Murray Bridge 25/1/18

515. ABERRATION (Lonhro ex Hallucination)
Tyrell's Wines Bm73 Hcp 1350m at Newcastle 20/1/18

514. ROCKIN' RUGA (Fastnet Rock ex Sevruga)
CasinoPrince@Vinery Maiden Hcp 1400m at Warwick Farm 17/1/18

513. FROGMARCH (Commands ex Mezmar)
TAB have a Quaddie at Gunnedah Maiden Plate 1200m 16/1/18

512. WITCHES (Lonhro ex Quija)
Tattersalls Club Handicap 1200m at Randwick 1/1/18

511. ARGIE BARGIE (Snitzel ex Laurinel Argie)
XXXX Maiden Plate 1310m at Ballina 26/12/17

510. WE HAVE LIFT OFF (Exceed And Excel ex Houston Benefactor)
Pluck@Vinery Plate 3yo Mdn 1100m at Canterbury 20/12/17

509. DANCES ON STARS (Snitzel ex Starnet)
Greg Venn's Birthday Hcp Bm64 1600m at Morphettville 15/12/17

508. DANCES ON STARS (Snitzel ex Starnet)
Woolshed Inn Bm64 1550m at Bordertown 10/12/17

507. TELEPLAY (Written Tycoon ex Special Episode)
North Central Review 3yo Mdn Plate 1100m at Kilmore 26/11/17 (On Debut)

506. LAMMA HILTON (Casino Prince ex Georgia Blues)
James Murray Funeral Directors Class 1 & Mdn Plate 1850m at Newcastle 11/11/17

505. SAVAPINSKI (Savabeel ex Swarovski)
7 News MATRIARCH STAKES Group 2 at FLEMINGTON 11/11/17 (Race Record Margin 2.75 len)

504. FATA MORGANA (Street Cry ex Trick Of Light)
XXXX GOLD F&M Maiden Hcp 1300m at Sunshine Coast 7/11/17

503. PLEASANTRIES (Foxwedge ex Polite)
Assett Professional Services Class 1 1200m at Kembla Grange 14/10/17

502. D'AMORE D'MERRIER (More Than Ready ex Aqua D'Amore)
Diesel Leaders Mdn Plate 1800m at Gold Coast 14/10/17

501. DANCERS ON STARS (Snitzel ex Starnet)
High Street Trading Benchmark 64 1600m at Strathalbyn 8/10/17

500. BERGDORF (Manhattan Rain ex Miss Excellence)
OSM Transportable Homes Benchmark 60 1000m at Dubbo 29/9/17

499. OVERREACTIVE (Redoute's Choice ex Reactive)
Wylie Trees Mdn Hcp 1400m at Canberra 22/9/17

498. I AM SPECIAL (I Am Invincible ex Special Mention)
Revive Bathrooms / GMG Hummer Maiden Plate 1000m at Canberra 22/9/17

497. PLEASANTRIES (Foxwedge ex Polite)
Richmond Club Provincial & Country Mdn Hcp 1100m at Hawkesbury 21/9/17

496. SAVAPINSKI (Savabeel ex Swarovski)
Ontrack Egineering Class 2 Hcp 1600m at Hawkesbury 21/9/17

495. BERGDORF (Manhattan Rain ex Miss Excellence)
Mitavite Bm56 1120m at Dubbo Monday 28/8/17

494. SAVAPINSKI (Savabeel ex Swarovski) Class 1 Hcp 1600m at Wyong Sunday 27/8/17

493. ARBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
Hawkesbury "ROWLEY MILE" (LISTED RACE) (Open Hcp) 1600m at Hawkesbury Thursday 24/8/17

492. CAPEABEEL (Cape Blanco ex Athenri)
Watermark Maiden Hcp 1208m at Bathurst Friday 18/8/17

491. ARBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
Premier's Cup Prelude (Open Hcp) 1800m at Rosehill Saturday 12/8/17
(Class & Race Record Time)

490. STREET COMIC (Street Cry ex Ah Ha)
Sky Racing Replays Maiden Plate 2200m at Sunshine Coast 9/8/17
*Mid-week Metropolitan meeting transferred to Sunshine Coast

489. MIAMI DADE (Commands ex Boca Chita)
Prydes Easifeed Bm70 1600m at Scone 8/8/17

488. MAGENTAZ (Redoute's Choice ex Zapurple)
IGA Liquor Class 1 & Mdn Plate 2125m at Cessnock 1/8/17 * CLASS RECORD

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx 2016/17 SEASON END xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

487. ARBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
Sydney Spring Carnival On Sale 3YO SW&P 1400m at Rosehill 29/7


486. CHILCOTIN (Medaglia D'Oro ex Lake Charlotte)
Melbourne Cup Bookings Class1 & Mdn 1750m Plate at Canberra (Acton) 28/7/17


485. ASALWAS (Sebring ex Marheta)
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp 2070m at Doomben 19/7/17


484. ARBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
#TheRaces 3yo Bm 72 1400m at Warwick Farm Saturday 8/8/17


483. CHILCOTIN (Medaglia D'Oro ex Lake Charlotte)
Terminus Hotel Marulan 3yo Mdn Hcp 1400m 7/7/17


482. BERGDORF (Manhattan Rain ex Miss Excellence)
Class 2 Hcp 1200m at Gulgong 11/6/17

481. DANCES ON STARS (Snitzel ex Starnet)
Harcourts Adelaide Hills Bm 82 1400m at Oakbank 15/4/17

480. ALWAYS FLUSHED (More Than Ready ex Quick Blush)
H&E Lucas Backhoe Hire Class 1 1000m Hcp at Sapphire Coast 31/3/17

479. SAVAPINSKI (Savabeel ex Swaroski)
PROSPERITY HEALTH 3yo & Upwards, Fillies & Mares 1200m Maiden Hcp at Newcastle 11/3/17

478. AREBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
TAB REWARDS 3YO HANDICAP, 1400m at Warwick Farm - 7/01/2017


477. THORSBORNE (Hinchinbrook ex Maltese)
GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Fillies and Mares Bm65 Hcp, 1050m at Doomben - 2/01/2017

476. DINKY DI DORA (Redoute's Choice ex Dinky Di Dora)
JACK WARD MEMORIAL DAY Class 2 Hcp 1200m at Gosford - 29/12/2016

475. DELIRIUM (Exceed And Excel ex Red Fever)
wins the
SAMMUT BULOW Ratings Band 0 - 60 Hcp
800m at Ipswich 16/12


474. AY OH WHEY OH (Reward For Effort ex Walklikeanegyptian)
wins the SUNDOWNERS CUP Mdn Hcp 1400m at Cooma 3/12

473. DELIRIUM (Exceed And Excel ex Red Fever)
wins the Division 4 DASH Maiden Plate 800m at Ipswich 25/11

472. AREBEITSAM (Snitzel ex Workhard)
wins the WRC $30 Mid Year Membership Join Now Maiden 1200m at Wyong 24/11

471. ALWAYS FLUSHED (More Than Ready ex Quick Blush)
wins the Curtis and Cloud Fashion Maiden Plate 930m at Moruya 15/11
On Debut ~ Class Record

470. SPECIFIC CHOICE (Lonhro ex Lady Of Choice)
wins the Country Music Cup January Open Hcp 1000m at Tamworth 10/10/16

469. MESTALLA (Northern Meteor ex Villa Valencia)
wins the Martin Jonkers Motors Bm70 at Sunshine Coast 11/9/16

468. TICKLED PINK (Fastnet Rock ex Pretty Flamingo)
wins the SMSF AUDITS Maiden Plate 1300m Showcase at Ballina 8/9/16

467. HOLYROODHOUSE (High Chaparral ex Queen's Suite)
wins the KONAMI Maiden Plate 1660m at Moruya 28/8/16

466. MAGENTAZ (Redoute's Choice ex Zapurple)
wins the bet365 Maiden Plate 2200m at Geelong Synthetic 26/8/16





465. DREAM CHOICE (Redoute's Choice ex Patou)
wins the Women's Health Open Hcp 1200m at Eagle Farm 20/8/16

464. ROUGHLY (Kaphero ex Not Quite)
wins the Mantra Darwin TROBIS Hcp 1100m BM58 at Darwin 1/8/16

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx SEASON END xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

463. ROUGHLY (Kaphero ex Not Quite)
wins the Magic Millions TROBIS 3YO Hcp 1100m at Darwin 31/7/16


462. NO PAIN NO GAIN (Reward For Effort ex Fairy Rainbeam)
wins the C.R.I.A.S 13 August Bm64 Hcp 1600m Hcp at Cranbourne 14/7/16

461. DREAM CHOICE (Redoute's Choice ex Patou)
wins the Hog's We'd Love to Meat You Open Hcp 1200m at Doomben 9/7/16


460. DINKY DI DORA (Redoute's Choice ex Diana Cazadora)
wins the NHP ISO Plugs & Sockets F&M SW Maiden 1350m Hcp at Newcastle 18/6/16


459. GALLANT SPUR (Flying Spur ex Gallant Miss)
wins the Winning Edge Presentations Bm85 Hwght 2200m Hcp at Pakenham Synthetic 6/6/16

458. SPECIFIC CHOICE (Lonhro ex Lady Of Choice)
wins the Kosec Kodari Securities Lightning Hcp 1000m at Gunnadah 8/5/16

457. DYNAMIC ROCK (Fastnet Rock ex Dynamic Love)
wins the Radford Shopfitters F&M Bm65 1350m Hcp at Newcastle 30/4/16

456. BORIS BADENOV (Magic Albert ex Badinov's Babe)
wins the Hamilton Hotel Class 5 1350m Hcp at Doomben 1 13/4/16

455. BORIS BADENOV (Magic Albert ex Badinov's Babe)
wins the Entire Group Class 4 1350m Hcp at Ipswich (Transferred Metro Meeting) 30/3/16

454. WEISENHEIMER (Exceed And Excel ex You Smarty Pants) 
wins the Maiden 1100m at Lightning Ridge 27/3/16
* CLASS RECORD 1:03.11 * Margin 6.8 lengths - Biggest Winning Margin recorded at track

453. HAIR OF THE DOG (Northern Meteor ex Villa Valencia) 
wins the Kennards Hire Orange Bm64 1150m at Orange 24/3/16

452. FAST AND FURIOUS (Sebring ex Lady Diva) 
wins the Vital King Hcp Class 5 1400m at Sha Tin 20/3/15

451. PICKERSGILL (Starspangledbanner ex Vizari) 
wins the Maiden Handicap 800m at Trangie 19/3/16

450. MESTALLA (Northern Meteor ex Villa Valencia) 
wins the Clear Summer Lodge "COUNTRY QUEENSLAND SHOWCASE" Bm70 1400m at Beaudesert 24/1/16